Academic Computing Fellowship Recipients
2019-2020
Final year of award
- Michael Palumbo III, doctoral student in astronomy and astrophysics with a dual title in astrobiology
2018-2019
- Molly Rathbun, doctoral student in biochemistry, microbiology, and molecular biology
2017-2018
- Divyanshi Srivastava, doctoral student in bioinformatics and genomics
2016-2017
- Fatemeh Bahari, doctoral student in engineering science and mechanics
- Mohammad Mahdi Kamani, doctoral student in information sciences and technology
- Cody Messick, doctoral student in physics
2015-2016
- Hyun Bin Kang, doctoral student in statistics
2014-2015
- Courtney Davis (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
- Kevin H. Lee (Statistics, Eberly College of Science)
2013-14
- Mark Joseph Dello Stritto (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
- Rachel Jane Worth (Astronomy and Astrophysics, Eberly College of Science)
2012-13
- Kezia Manlove (Biology, Eberly College of Science)
2011-12
- Tyler A. Engstrom (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
2010-11
- Drew R. Clausen (Astronomy and Astrophysics, Eberly College of Science)
- Joseph F. Rudzinski (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)
- Jennifer B. Tennessen (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
- Andreas H. Thorsen (Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)
2009-10
- Matthew M. Tibbits (Statistics, Eberly College of Science)
2008-09
- Gino G. Banco (Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering)
- Seth M. Morton (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)
2007-08
- Garrett N. Evans (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
- Ruscena P. Wiederholt (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
2006-07
- Angela D. Luis (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
2005-06
- Brian Canada (Integratvie Biosciences, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
- Jarod M. Younker (Chemistry, Eberly College of Science)
2004-05
- Erika Kvikstad (Genetics, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
- Jamison F. Conley (Geography, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
2003-04
- Alice Anderson (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
- Gregory Link (Computer Science Engineering, College of Engineering)
2002-03
- Matthew Ferrari (Ecology, Intercollege Graduate Degree Program)
2001-02
- Matthew Moran (Kinesiology, College of Health and Human Development)
- Zachary Nelson (Anthropology, College of the Liberal Arts)
2000-01
- Anthony Fick (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)
- Carrie Pfaff (Anthropology, College of the Liberal Arts)
- David Garrison (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
- Faye Hickman (Workforce Education, College of Education)
1999-00
- Franklin Hardisty (Geography, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
- Theron Moore (Art, College of Arts and Architecture)
1998-99
- Alkim Akyurtlu (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
- Steven McGriff (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
1997-98
- Ramon Lopez-Aleman (Physics, Eberly College of Science)
1996-97
- Amanda Clarke (Geosciences, College of Earth and Mineral Sciences)
- Andrew Feinstein (Man-Environment Relations, College of Health and Human Development)
- David Kelley (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
- Tamara Williams (Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
1995-96
- Yvette Rauff (Veterinary Science, College of Agricultural Sciences)
1994-95
- Alina Perez-Febles (Clinical Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
- Bonnie MacDonald (Art Education, College of Arts and Architecture)
- Raymond Garcia (Electrical Engineering, College of Engineering)
1993-94
- David Pushkin (Curriculum & Instruction, College of Education)
- Eric Muth (Psychology, College of the Liberal Arts)
- Nina Berry (Industrial Engineering, College of Education)
- Timothy Jackson (School of Visual Arts, College of Arts and Architecture)
1991-92
- Karl Raynar (Civil Engineering, College of Engineering)
- Ronald Chenault (Education, College of Education)
1990-91
- Dahlia Schwartz (English, College of the Liberal Arts)
- Jeffrey Bauer (Exercise Science, College of Health and Human Development)
- Kevin Clark (Instructional Systems, College of Education)
- Peter Angelos (History, College of the Liberal Arts)
- Rose Mary Zbiek (Curriculum & Instruction, College of Education)
1988-89
- Robert Schuerman (Education, College of Education)
- Robertta Barba (Education, College of Education)
1987-88
- Adrienne Kearney (Economics, College of the Liberal Arts)
- Christine Masters (Engineering Mechanics, College of Engineering)
- Gary Schierman (Exercise and Sports Science, College of Health and Human Development)
- Janice Mereba (Accounting, Smeal College of Business)
1986-87
- Jean Nienkamp (English, College of the Liberal Arts)